Please, add your first item to the wishlist

en
Stoelzle Pharma – Health & Safety

Privacy Policy

of Stoelzle Oberglas GmbH

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. Therefore, we treat your personal data always and of course in accordance with the legal data protection obligations. We have appointed a qualified and reliable external Data Protection Officer. The external commissioning of data protection will be conducted from UIMC Dr. Voßbein GmbH & Co KG (www.uimc.at/datenschutz).

In the following, we would like to inform you about the processing of personal data:

  1. Collection and Processing of Personal Data on our website
  2. Processing of Customer and Supplier data (personal data)
  3. Rights of the data subjects (valid for all issues)
  4. Contact to the Data Protection Officer (valid for all issues)

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy from time to time so that it will always comply with the legal requirements or to change our services in the Privacy Policy, e.g. the introduction of new services. In case of your revisit and the privacy policy has changed the new privacy policy will be valid.

You can use our website without to disclose your identity. Should we on our website ask for your personal data, e.g. in a contact form or by registering/login and if personal data are queried (in example name, address or email address), we state that the providence of the data is on a voluntary basis. The provided information is used for our own business purposes (sending the requested information).

1.1. Contact form

In case there are any questions we offer you the opportunity to get in touch with us by using the provided contact form on our website. Therefore the fields which are marked as compulsory have to be filled in in order to categorise and answer the requests. Additional information can be provided on voluntary base. The processing of data for the purpose of making contact with us takes place in accordance with Art. 6 par. 1 clause 1 lit. a GDPR on the basis of your voluntary consent.

The collected personal data resulting of the use of the contact form are being deleted after the execution of your request and after the expiration of the retention periods according to tax law and commercial law.

1.2. Wish list

If you use the wish list function, a cookie will be set on the basis of your consent in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a GDPR (see also the information in the cookie banner), which does not collect any personal data, but only saves the selected products of your session. The cookie is saved for 30 days so that you can again display your wish list in a later session. The purpose of this data processing is to make your product selection easier and clearer. It also gives you the opportunity to voluntarily submit the wish list to us for further inquiries/orders. Without transmitting the wish list to us, we cannot assign a wish lists to a certain person/user.

If you use the option to send us your wish list in order to receive further information about the products, further services or to place orders, we will collect additional data. Upon transmission of the wish list, we will collect the necessary data (name, contact details) for further processing in order to handle your specific request. The transmission takes place on a voluntary basis and with your consent according to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a GDPR for general inquiries or according to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b DSGVO if it is a matter of initiating a contract (Further information on processing in the customer contractual relationship can be found below under 2.)

Once granted consent – e.g. for the purpose of receiving a newsletter or other interesting information of our company – can be withdrawn anytime with effect for the further, without giving any reasons. For this purpose you can use the above mentioned contact form or another way stated within the newsletter.

1.3. Transfer of data

A transfer to Third Parties for commercial or non-commercial purposes will not happen without your explicit consent. We will only transfer your personal data to third parties if this is lawful in accordance with the current laws [e.g.: on the basis of article 6 GDPR] and/or it is necessary. To some extent we appoint service provider for the necessary statutory processing of data on the basis of article 28 GDPR. The website is hosted by WP Engine and maintained by Bramauer Branding. The full responsibility for the data processing remains with us. Further on we use to some extent Plugins of other service provider on our website; please find details below.

1.4. Cookies und Plugins

This site uses “Cookies”. Cookies are text files that will be stored on your computer and allow analysis of the use of the website as well as recognizes you by your next visit of this website. You can prevent the installation of cookies through an appropriate setting in your browser or via the permissions given in the Cookie banner. However, this could result that you will be unable to use some of the function of this website. Our website uses various plugins from other service providers. For detailed information please see below.

Change cookie settings

 

1.4.1. Borlabs Cookie

This website uses Borlabs Cookie, which sets a technically necessary cookie (borlabs cookie) in order to save your cookie consent. Borlabs Cookie does not process any personal data. The borlabs cookie stores the consent you gave when you entered the website. If you would like to revoke this consent, simply delete the cookie in your browser. When you re-enter/reload the website, you will be asked again for your cookie consent.

1.4.2. Google Tag Manager

This website uses Google Tag Manager of Google LLC. A tag is a JavaScript snippet that is used to send information to third parties, such as Google. Google Tag Manager is a solution that allows marketed website tags to be managed using an interface. The Google Tag Manager manages Google tags (e.g. the Google Analytics Tag), but also supports tags from third-party providers. The Tag Manager tool itself (which implements the tags) is a cookie-less domain and does not register personal data. The tool causes other tags to be activated which may, for their part, register data under certain circumstances. Google Tag Manager does not access this information but passes information on to Third parties via the respective tags (Google Analytics). Information on how you can revoke the processing of your personal data using the respective tags, can be found in the section of the respective tag listed in this data protection declaration.

1.4.3. Web analysis with Google Analytics

If you consented to the use of tracking cookies acc. to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR upon visiting our website, this website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Ireland Limited; Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland. (“Google”), based on your consent. Google Analytics uses so-called Cookies, text files that will be stored on your computer and allow an analysis of the use of the website. The information about the use of the website produced through Cookies (including your shortened IP address) is transferred and retained on a Google server in the US for the duration of 14 months. Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the website, to prepare reports of website activities for the website provider and to deliver other services connected with the use of the website and the Internet. Additionally, Google may transfer this data to Third Parties, e.g. US authorities, if it is legally required to do so or if Third Parties process these data on request of Google. In case you consented to the use of tracking cookies, but wish to withdraw your consent at a later point in time, you can do so by managing your cookie settings on our website accordingly. Alternatively, you could instal a so-called add-on in your browser.

The following link leads you to the add-on on the site of Google: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

1.4.4. Facebook

Our website links to the Facebook website. The site is operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd. (4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland). Instead of Facebook plugins, we decided to only link to Facebook, so that when you visit our website, your personal data is not automatically transmitted to Facebook. This technical solution also prevents us from automatically collecting personal data from you in this regard. When just linking to the Facebook website, Facebook only processes your personal data if you actively click on the Facebook button. If you were already logged into your Facebook account when you visited our website, Facebook will at least process the information as to which of our websites you visited with your IP address, at what time and via which browser. Facebook may transfer the data to third parties, e.g. US authorities, if this is required by law, or where third parties process the data on behalf of Facebook. We have no influence on the type and scope of your personal data processed by Facebook.

We only collect personal data from you via Facebook when you become active on our Facebook fan page, for which we are jointly responsible with Facebook, and disclose your personal data. By providing data on our Facebook page, you give us your consent to the processing of this data by us in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

You can find further information on the processing of in Facebook’s data protection declaration at: facebook.com/about/privacy

1.4.5. LinkedIn

Our website links to the LinkedIn website. The website is operated by LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Irland. Instead of using plugins, we only link to LinkedIn. Therefore, your personal data will not be automatically transferred to LinkedIn when you visit our website. When merely linking to the LinkedIn website, LinkedIn only processes your personal data if you actively click on the LinkedIn button. LinkedIn may transfer the data to third parties, e.g. US authorities, if this is required by law, or where third parties process the data on behalf of LinkedIn. We have no influence on the type and scope of your personal data processed by LinkedIn.

Further information on the processing of your data can be found in LinkedIn’s data protection policy at: linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

1.4.6. YouTube

Our website uses plug-ins of the Google powered site YouTube for marketing purposes. The provider is Google Ireland Limited; Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland. A connection is established to the servers of YouTube, when you visit one of our webpages into which the YouTube plug-in is embedded. The IP address of the visitor of our website as well as the information which webpages the person visited is transferred to YouTube in the process, if you declared your consent in the collection and transfer of your personal data according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. The collection and transfer of your personal data to YouTube takes place even if you do not have a YouTube account. However, if you have a YouTube account, your browsing behaviour on our website can be attributed to your personal YouTube profile. You can prevent this by logging out from your YouTube account before visiting our website. YouTube may transfer the data to third parties, e.g. US authorities, if this is required by law, or where third parties process the data on behalf of YouTube.

Further information of the handling of user data can be found in the Privacy Policy of YouTube: policies.google.com/privacy

1.5. Logging

Every time accessing this website, protocols for statistical purposes will be created and processed whereby single users will remain anonymous:

  • Referrer (site from the link you reached this website)
  • Search terms (by search engines as referrer)
  • IP is evaluated to determine the country of origin and the provider
  • Browser, operation system, installed plug-ins and screen resolution
  • Duration of the visit on the website.

The stated data will be processed by us on the basis of our legitimate interests according to art. 6 para. 1 s.1 lit. f GDPR for the following purposes:

  • Ensuring a trouble free connection establishment to the website
  • Ensuring of a comfortable use of the web site
  • Evaluation of the system security and stability as well as
  • For further administrative purposes.

We reserve the right to check this data subsequently if we have concrete indications of an illegal use. The data will be deleted immediately when they are no longer needed for the purpose they were collected but at the latest after six months.

1.6. Liability for own Content

The content of these sites has been created with the greatest accuracy. We cannot provide any guarantee for accuracy, completeness and topicality of the content. As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these sites according to the general laws.

1.7. Liability for Links (Content of Third Party Providers)

It is important to distinguish between our own content and references (“links”) that lead to other content from other providers. We have no influence on their content of the linked websites. Here, it is always the provider or the operator of these sites that is responsible for the content.

 

Your rights: Kindly see below
Contact to the Data Protection Officer: Kindly see below

We, as the contractual partner of your company (personal data, B2B), process the personal data with regard to your person for the preparation of the offer, the fulfilment of the contracts, bookkeeping and cost accounting on the basis of art. 6 (1) s. 1 let. b GDPR and for the fulfilment of contractual and legal obligations (e.g. commercial and tax law) on the basis of art. 6 (1) sentence 1 let. c GDPR. The business relationship exists between us and your company. Because of external requirements (within the scope of tax law and customs law) it can happen that personal data regarding your person is compared to lists which were published by federal authorities.

Furthermore, data may also be processed for legitimate purposes in accordance with art. 6 (1) s.1 let f GDPR, such as internal market research, marketing purposes and in-house statistics. The legitimate interests lie in particular in the optimisation of processes and cost-based attribution. Your interests, fundamental rights and fundamental freedoms will be duly taken into account.

Only if you have given us your consent or if we have adequately informed you as part of the data collection pursuant to § 7 UWG (DE)/§ 107 TKG (AT), we use your data to provide you with information about our products, services, events and other interesting facts about our company. You can contradict to this service at any time with effect with the future.

The data provided by you are necessary for the execution of the contractual relationship. Without this data we can’t fulfil the contract concluded with your company.

2.1. Transfer

External service providers

Your personal data is partly being transferred to external service providers (e.g. tax accountant, legal support). To some extent, external service providers can access your data (within the scope of an order data processing in accordance with art. 28 GDPR). In these cases, the service providers are bound to instructions, this is ensured by corresponding contracts. External service providers may partially be located also outside the EU. Even those companies ensure an adequate level of data protection by concluding EU standard contractual clauses with us. The regulations are available upon request.

Globally operating Stoelzle Glass Group

In order to provide you with optimal information and services regarding to the above-mentioned purposes, information about the contractual relationship (including personal data) will be transferred within our global operating Stoelzle Glass Group (including the US and Russia, outside the EU/EEA). Even those companies within the group that are located outside the EU ensure an adequate level of data protection by concluding EU standard contractual clauses with us. The regulations are available upon request.

2.2. Retention and erasure of data

Your data is kept as long as it is needed for the above descripted purposes. The data is being deleted at latest after the termination of the contractual relationship, the legally required retention period of tax law, commercial law and civil law.

 

Your rights: Kindly see below
Contact to the Data Protection Officer: Kindly see below

We hereby inform you that pursuant to Article 15 et seq. GDPR you have the right to obtain information on the personal data concerned, as well as rectification or deletion or limitation of processing or of a right to object to processing as well as of the personal data right to have data portability. Likewise, under Article 77 of the GDPR, you have the right to complain to a data protection supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of your personal data violates the regulations stated in the GDPR. If the processing is based on Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR or Article 9 (2) (a) GDPR (Consent), you also have the right to revoke the consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

  • Right to information according to Art. 15 GDPR
    You have the right to request information about whether and to what extent your personal data is being processed (in particular the purpose of processing, recipient of the data, storage period, etc.).
  • Right to rectification according to Art. 16 GDPR
    You have the right to request that your stored data be corrected if it is incorrect or incomplete. This includes the right to complete information through additional declarations or communications.
  • Right to deletion according to Art. 17 GDPR
    You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data. This applies, for example, if the data is no longer required for the purposes for which it was collected or if the data has to be deleted due to legal obligations. However, this right can be excluded in individual cases.
  • Right to limitation of data processing according to Art. 18 GDPR
    You have the right to limit the processing of your personal data. This applies, for example, if your data is incorrectly recorded or the data processing is unlawful. If processing is limited, the data may only be processed in narrowly defined cases.
  • Right to data transfer according to Art. 20 GDPR
    You have the right to request the transfer of your data in a common electronic, machine-readable data format to you or to a person to be named by you, if you have provided this data yourself.
  • Right of objection, Art. 21 GDPR
    You have the right, for reasons that arise from your particular situation, to object to the processing of your personal data at any time with effect for the future, provided that the data processing is carried out to safeguard legitimate interests (see Art. 6 Para. 1 lit . e), f) GDPR). In case of your objection, it will be checked whether the legal requirements for the processing of your data are met and, if this is not the case, any further processing of your data will be omitted.
  • Right to complain to the data protection supervisory authority according to Art. 77 GDPR
    You have the right to contact the supervisory authority of the European Union or of the member states at any time about any violations of data protection regulations.

 

Contact details of the responsible supervisory authority

Austrian Data Protection Authority
Barichgasse 40-42, A-1030 Vienna
Phone: +43 1 52 152-0
E-Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

If you have any questions regarding the processing of personal data you can contact our Data Protection Officer who is available with his team in the case of any requests of information, general requests or complaints.

Dr. Jörn Voßbein
UIMC DR. VOSSBEIN GmbH & Co KG
Fleischmarkt 1/6/12, A-1010 Vienna

Phone: +43 1 20 5107 3383
E-Mail: datenschutz.stoelzle@uimc.at
uimc.at/datenschutz

Your message has been sent. Thank you.

Added

Close | View Wishlist

Removed

Close | View Wishlist